2013 Age Group Results

Ravenswood 4.1 Mile Trail Race
Gloucester, MA
Timing by Competitive Edge Running: (978)471-0778
Chris Blondin; cblondin800@cerunning.com

WOMEN’S U19

Place Bib # First Name Last Name Age Sex Category Time Mile/Avg
1 143 Brynn Sibley 17 F U19F 49:52.3 12:10
2 89 Grace Layton 7 F U19F 1:00:56.2 14:52
WOMEN’s 20-39
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Age Sex Category Time Mile/Avg
1 68 Julia Hincman-Francavilla 30 F 20-39F 32:23.8 07:54
2 120 Kaitlyn OBrien 27 F 20-39F 32:45.9 07:59
3 36 Athena Eyster 25 F 20-39F 34:25.5 08:24
4 95 Carolyn Lipovsky 27 F 20-39F 36:21.1 08:52
5 15 Whitney Brown 39 F 20-39F 36:59.1 09:01
6 146 ana sirianni 32 F 20-39F 38:46.3 09:27
7 124 barbara Oskwarek 33 F 20-39F 38:48.3 09:28
8 83 Ania Krzywicki 25 F 20-39F 39:44.7 09:42
9 33 Mary Dyan 38 F 20-39F 42:11.2 10:17
10 8 Kristi Boman 27 F 20-39F 43:06.9 10:31
11 151 Jennifer Starrett 37 F 20-39F 43:21.9 10:35
12 174 Ann Welch 33 F 20-39F 44:18.2 10:48
13 155 Jessica Stout 26 F 20-39F 44:23.4 10:50
14 168 Danielle vizena 25 F 20-39F 47:54.8 11:41
15 79 Anne Koza 27 F 20-39F 48:32.5 11:50
16 135 Dawn Rogera 33 F 20-39F 48:44.1 11:53
17 20 Heather Carnevale 35 F 20-39F 48:58.1 11:57
18 50 Melissa Francis 38 F 20-39F 49:34.2 12:05
19 110 Sarah Mitchell 23 F 20-39F 49:52.5 12:10
20 145 Anna Simmons 32 F 20-39F 50:11.9 12:15
21 122 Michelle Olivieri 29 F 20-39F 50:19.5 12:16
22 115 Jennie Murack 32 F 20-39F 50:27.9 12:19
23 49 Leah Francis 35 F 20-39F 50:47.4 12:23
24 132 Amy Racofsky 39 F 20-39F 50:47.8 12:23
25 46 Mandy Forcier 27 F 20-39F 51:23.4 12:32
26 105 Elizabeth Melillo 28 F 20-39F 51:56.6 12:40
27 112 NATALIA MOTA-REYNOSO 31 F 20-39F 54:38.1 13:20
28 100 kelly mahoney 36 F 20-39F 54:41.6 13:20
29 13 Marta Brill 33 F 20-39F 56:09.7 13:42
30 26 Katherine Connolly 26 F 20-39F 59:05.9 14:25
31 42 Christy Flanagan 29 F 20-39F 1:00:37.6 14:47
32 38 Kasie Favazza 25 F 20-39F 1:01:02.1 14:53
33 150 Maureen Spencer 30 F 20-39F 1:01:21.4 14:58
34 64 Shauna Hansford 35 F 20-39F 1:01:21.6 14:58
35 170 Chere Vosberg 29 F 20-39F 1:03:44.0 15:33
36 52 Kathryn Gebhardt 35 F 20-39F 1:06:54.1 16:19
37 103 Valerie Mathews 33 F 20-39F 1:09:30.6 16:57
38 16 Mary Bruno 36 F 20-39F 1:09:31.1 16:57
WOMEN’S 40-49
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Age Sex Category Time Mile/Avg
1 129 Simonetta Piergentili 49 F 40-49F 34:50.9 08:30
2 57 Heidi Gorton 41 F 40-49F 35:08.2 08:34
3 126 Freddi Pare 41 F 40-49F 37:47.1 09:13
4 82 Johanna Chao Kreilick 46 F 40-49F 37:58.9 09:16
5 7 Amy Blondin 40 F 40-49F 38:09.0 09:18
6 106 Christina Merritt 40 F 40-49F 39:19.6 09:36
7 104 Janine McDermott 49 F 40-49F 40:25.7 09:52
8 31 Shannon Doherty Alger 43 F 40-49F 40:26.9 09:52
9 55 Nancy Gillooly 46 F 40-49F 40:48.7 09:57
10 75 Susannah Ketchum Glass 42 F 40-49F 42:24.6 10:21
11 62 Lisa Hamor 48 F 40-49F 42:28.9 10:22
12 56 Peggy Gordon 42 F 40-49F 42:50.0 10:27
13 60 Saundra Guadagno 46 F 40-49F 42:53.7 10:28
14 29 Joanne Delaney 45 F 40-49F 45:43.1 11:09
15 169 Marit von Tetzchner 42 F 40-49F 47:00.1 11:28
16 97 Christine Lucas 40 F 40-49F 54:00.0 13:10
17 152 nicole starrett 41 F 40-49F 54:39.2 13:20
18 65 Allyson Hay 43 F 40-49F 55:02.7 13:26
19 90 Lee Ann Layton 45 F 40-49F 1:00:56.4 14:52
20 178 Amber Woolfenden 42 F 40-49F 1:09:31.9 16:58
21 41 Amy Flanagan 44 F 40-49F 1:17:50.1 18:59
22 34 Alex Edwards 41 F 40-49F 1:20:36.1 19:40
WOMEN’S 50-59
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Age Sex Category Time Mile/Avg
1 180 Lisa Zappala 52 F 50-59F 36:42.7 08:57
2 119 Jennifer O’Neil 51 F 50-59F 42:39.2 10:24
3 14 Cynthia Brown 53 F 50-59F 43:24.3 10:35
4 128 kathy petronzio 58 F 50-59F 46:12.1 11:16
5 117 Anne Noga 53 F 50-59F 46:26.3 11:20
6 53 Susan Gilbert 53 F 50-59F 48:11.8 11:45
7 113 Cheryl Mulvey 53 F 50-59F 51:19.0 12:31
8 140 Elizabeth Schultz 52 F 50-59F 53:51.9 13:08
9 44 Karen Flanagan 54 F 50-59F 1:15:11.2 18:20

WOMEN’S 60-69

Place Bib # First Name Last Name Age Sex Category Time Mile/Avg
1 40 Linda Fitzpatrick 62 F 60-69F 45:51.4 11:11
2 61 Bonnie Hallinan 63 F 60-69F 52:06.8 12:43
3 71 Deb Jackson 63 F 60-69F 54:54.2 13:23
4 74 Jean Kennedy 63 F 60-69F 1:24:03.8 20:30
MEN’S U19
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Age Sex Category Time Mile/Avg
1 108 Charlie Mitchell 18 M U19M 32:21.4 07:54
2 109 Henry Mitchell 16 M U19M 35:12.5 08:35
3 107 Alex Mitchell 18 M U19M 38:44.0 09:27
4 63 Matt Hamor 17 M U19M 39:40.6 09:41
5 91 Owen Layton 9 M U19M 42:51.5 10:27
MEN’S 20-39M
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Age Sex Category Time Mile/Avg
1 96 Dave Long 39 M 20-39M 27:29.3 06:42
2 127 Jim Pawlicki 39 M 20-39M 28:40.6 07:00
3 118 Erich O’Neil 22 M 20-39M 29:26.3 07:11
4 87 Matthew LaMothe 29 M 20-39M 36:12.8 08:50
5 84 Richard Lally 30 M 20-39M 36:17.6 08:51
6 3 Kevin Backman 30 M 20-39M 36:35.9 08:56
7 35 arnold edwards 38 M 20-39M 37:52.8 09:14
8 58 Wade Greene 33 M 20-39M 38:27.3 09:23
9 67 Andrew Hilton 32 M 20-39M 38:51.8 09:29
10 47 Ben Francavilla 31 M 20-39M 39:33.7 09:39
11 148 Andrew Smith 22 M 20-39M 39:40.5 09:41
12 121 David Olivieri 30 M 20-39M 39:55.1 09:44
13 179 Joe Zahn 37 M 20-39M 40:03.2 09:46
14 102 Alexandre Marmo 36 M 20-39M 40:32.1 09:53
15 85 Nathan Lamar 39 M 20-39M 40:39.4 09:55
16 9 benjamin brady 34 M 20-39M 41:59.6 10:15
17 92 Russell Layton 38 M 20-39M 42:53.0 10:28
18 19 Michael Camp 36 M 20-39M 44:28.3 10:51
19 130 TJ Poole 34 M 20-39M 46:58.5 11:27
20 45 Tyler Flowers 33 M 20-39M 47:07.6 11:30
21 163 Greg Traquair 23 M 20-39M 1:00:38.1 14:47
22 167 Chris Villani 28 M 20-39M 1:03:46.1 15:33
MEN’S 40-49
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Age Sex Category Time Mile/Avg
1 28 Doug DeAngelis 47 M 40-49M 30:40.2 07:29
2 54 John Gillis 49 M 40-49M 31:52.2 07:46
3 181 Rick Ciolino 48 M 40-49M 32:07.0 07:50
4 161 Aaron Toleos 42 M 40-49M 32:59.7 08:03
5 1 Matthew Adams 40 M 40-49M 33:49.9 08:15
6 99 David Lyons 48 M 40-49M 34:37.8 08:27
7 136 chris rotondo 42 M 40-49M 35:04.3 08:33
8 139 Michael Schmidt 41 M 40-49M 35:18.8 08:37
9 73 Rick Johnson 41 M 40-49M 35:19.5 08:37
10 138 john schaechter 49 M 40-49M 37:09.3 09:04
11 101 Tai Man 47 M 40-49M 38:24.3 09:22
12 51 Dave Geary 48 M 40-49M 40:20.7 09:50
13 21 Anthony Velleco 44 M 40-49M 42:16.9 10:19
14 5 Erin Bennett 42 M 40-49M 42:22.4 10:20
15 166 Laurie Vance 48 M 40-49M 43:22.9 10:35
16 6 Richard Bernardi 46 M 40-49M 46:10.7 11:16
17 147 tim skoog 44 M 40-49M 48:59.1 11:57
18 133 Mark Rasmussen 43 M 40-49M 51:38.7 12:36
19 123 David Olson 47 M 40-49M 51:59.9 12:41
20 94 James Linsley 44 M 40-49M 54:18.1 13:15
MEN’S 50-59
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Age Sex Category Time Mile/Avg
1 27 Matthew Curran 56 M 50-59M 30:10.3 07:22
2 177 Steve Whittey 56 M 50-59M 32:53.4 08:01
3 37 Christopher Fauske 50 M 50-59M 32:58.6 08:03
4 93 Marty Lechleider 56 M 50-59M 34:20.2 08:22
5 149 Patrick Smith 51 M 50-59M 34:34.0 08:26
6 81 Eric Krathwohl 59 M 50-59M 34:48.4 08:29
7 111 Tom Mitchell 50 M 50-59M 34:57.3 08:32
8 160 Jeffrey Taylor 53 M 50-59M 35:11.6 08:35
9 59 Tim Greiner 51 M 50-59M 36:06.3 08:48
10 116 John Newell 56 M 50-59M 37:41.1 09:11
11 12 Jim Breffeilh 59 M 50-59M 38:19.9 09:21
12 156 Kevin Strum 58 M 50-59M 38:55.3 09:30
13 154 Mark Stein 54 M 50-59M 40:44.0 09:56
14 86 James LaMothe 55 M 50-59M 42:41.0 10:25
15 114 Ed Mulvey 54 M 50-59M 43:02.4 10:30
16 17 Franz Buzawa 50 M 50-59M 43:18.6 10:34
17 164 Peter Tremblay 55 M 50-59M 44:29.8 10:51
18 157 Jochem Struppe 56 M 50-59M 46:04.5 11:14
19 173 Kenneth Watson 57 M 50-59M 47:07.1 11:30
20 80 John Koza 56 M 50-59M 48:32.5 11:50
21 134 Terence Rodgers 53 M 50-59M 49:27.6 12:04
22 10 Liam Brady 57 M 50-59M 50:35.6 12:20
23 22 Brian chisholm 58 M 50-59M 52:16.4 12:45
24 43 John Flanagan 58 M 50-59M 1:17:53.4 19:00

 

MEN’S 60-69
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Age Sex Category Time Mile/Avg
1 141 Bob Segal 60 M 60-69M 41:16.0 10:04
2 32 philip Dunn 66 M 60-69M 44:04.9 10:45
3 144 George Sibley 61 M 60-69M 44:27.8 10:51
4 39 Bob Feeney 60 M 60-69M 45:21.1 11:04
5 172 william wagner 66 M 60-69M 51:07.6 12:28
MEN’S 70+
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Age Sex Category Time Mile/Avg
110 76 ed kirby 77 M 70+M 48:47.5 11:54
141 23 Armand Claveau 71 M 70+M 59:36.6 14:32